SAMPRITI RAJKHOWA


1ST RANK (ARTS)

ENG, ALTE, SOCI,LOPH,POSC,ECON -


MRINMOY DAS


7th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,MASS,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


TRIPARNA BORA


7th RANK (ARTS)

ENG, ALTE, SOCI,LOPH,EDUC,GEOG


ANKITA CHETRY


8th RANK (ARTS)

ENG, ALTE, EDUC,HIST,LOPH,POSC


RITTIKA KUMARI SINGH


10th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


SANJIB MEDHI





KANGKAN BORAH





BISHNURAM TIMUNG





SUDIP DAS





MANDIT JYOTI BORAH





RAJRISHI HAZARIKA





WRITIK SUTAR


1ST RANK



MANISH SARMAH


2ND RANK



PARTHA PRATIM KASHYAP


3RD RANK



TONMOY KASHYAP


1ST RANK



KAUSHAL JAIN


2ND RANK



SHOUBHICK CHANDAN BHUYAN


3RD RANK



HARSHIT MAZUMDAR


4th RANK



JYOTISHMAN BORA


4th RANK



ASHAD UZ ZAMAN


5TH RANK



PRINCI PAWAN SAIKIA


2ND POSITION



ANSHUMAN BHARGAV


INST C V Raman Award



Subhankar Hore


INST CNR Rao Award



.





ANGSHUMAN BHARGAV





SUMAN CHETRY





ANURAN BORA





SAGAR CHETRY





UDAY SANKAR DAS





ABHINAV KASHYAP





RAJA BABU SAIKIA





ABHINAVA MAZUMDAR





HEMANTA GIRI SAIKIA





SUMANTA PRASAD DEWRI





ABHINASH DAULGUPHU





GEREMSA DAIMARY





ANGSHUMAN BORA





RAJA BABU SAIKIA


1ST RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,MASS,PHYS,CHEM,STAT,MATH


SUMAN CHETRY


4th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


ANGSHUMAN BHARGAV


5th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


MUZAMIL AHMED


9th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


BASAB RANJAN DAHAL


10th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,STAT,MATH


SAMUDRAJIT BARUAH


10th RANK (SCIENCE)

ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH


NAMRATA BARUAH


7th RANK (ARTS)

ENG, ALTE, GEOG, LOPH,POSC,SOCI


HARSHIT MAZUMDAR


1ST RANK



KANGKAN KALITA


2ND RANK



TONMOY KASHYAP


3RD RANK



JYOTISHMAN BORA





SOUMAVA TALUKDAR


5TH RANK



BASAB RANJAN DAHAL


1ST RANK



SUMANTA PRASAD DEWRI


2ND RANK



HEMANTA GIRI SAIKIA


3RD RANK



SUMAN CHETRY


4th RANK



ABHINAVA MAZUMDAR


5TH RANK



ALL ASSAM HIGHEST MARKS IN H.S FINAL - 2015





ALL ASSAM HIGHEST MARKS IN H.S FINAL - 2016





ALL ASSAM HIGHEST MARKS IN H.S FINAL - 2017





SANDILYA MAHANTA & KUMAR PADMANAV


1ST PRIZE WINNER



Deep Anand Basumatary





Lakhya Jyoti Saikia





Chandan Bordoloi





ANKUR JYOTI BORA


1st. Rank (Science)

ENGL, MASS, PHYS, CHEM, STAT, MATH


RUPSIKHA KALITA


1st. Rank (Arts)

ENG, MASS, HIST, LOPH, GEOG, POSC


NEELOFAR HUSSAIN


5th. Rank (Arts)

ENG, ALTE, ECON, EDUC ,GEOG, POSC


RAJASHREE BARUAH


6th. Rank (Arts)

ENGL, ALTE, POSC, HIST, EDUC, GEOG


Short Listed Students of Oil India Super 30 for IIT & JEE -2016-17





PRANSHREE KALITA


1st. Rank (Science)

ENG, ALTE, CHEM, BIOL, PHYS, MATH) (Assam Highest Marks in PHYS:-99, CHEM:-100, ALTE:-99


RAHUL KALITA


5th. Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, CHEM, BIOL, PHYS, MATH


MAYUR HAZARIKA


9th. Rank (Science)

ENG, ALTE, CHEM, BIOL, PHYS, MATH) (All Assam Highest Marks in ENG:- 99


ASHIQUE MADANI


10th. Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, CHEM, PHYS, BIOL, MATH


RAJIB KR. ROY


10th. Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, BIOL, PHYS, CHEM


SAGARIKA SARMA


2nd. Rank (Arts)

ENG, MASS, LOPH, EDUC, ECON, SOCIO


SAAYANI SENGUPTA


7th. Rank (Arts)

ENG, MASS, POSC, LOPH, EDUC, ECON


JAHNABI BORAH


3rd Rank (Arts)

ENG, ALTE, POSC, EDU, GEO, LOPH


ARINDOM KAUSHIK BORA


4th Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, PHY, CHEM, MATHS, BIO


DHRUBA JYOTI BORAH


7th Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, PHY, CHEM, MATHS, STATS


TRIDIP BORDOLOI


10th Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, PHY, CHEM, MATHS, BIO


JUBAIR AKANDA


10th Rank (Science)

ENG, MASS, PHY, CHEM, MATHS, BIO


LAKHYA J BORA


5th Rank (Science)

Eng, Alt, Phys, Chem, Biol, Math


SUDIPTA KATAKI


5th Rank (Science)

Eng, Maas, Stat, Chem, Phys, Math


KAUSHIK KR. SAIKIA


7th Rank (Science)

Eng, Alt. Eng, Stat, Chem, Phys, Math


BHARGAV P. BORDOLOI


10th Rank (Science)

Eng, Alt. Eng, Chem, Phys, Biol


SAMIRON GOGOI


10th Rank (Science)

Eng, Alt. Eng, Stat, Chem, Phys, Math


LAKHYA JYOTI SAIKIA


10th Rank (Arts)

Eng, Maas, Loph, Educ, Posc, Econ


DHIRAJ KR. BORA


7th Rank (Science)



PALLABI KONWAR


3rd Rank (Arts)



JOYDEEP MEDHI





BISWAJIT BAISHYA





DHRUBA JYOTI BORDOLOI





KAUSHIK BORAH





BIPLAB DAS





ARPITA DAS





ANUPAM SARMA


1st, Class - XI



MAYUR HAZARIKA


2nd, Class - XI



SAYEDA TAHMINA


4th, Class - XI



ABHISHEK BORA


5th, Class - XI



AMLAN BARUAH


5th, Class - XI



PRABAL NATH


5th, Class - XI



ABHIGYANAM BASHISTHA


9th, Class - IX



SHASHANKA HANDIQUE


10th, Class - IX



MR. DILIP KUMAR BORAH


Best Organiser from 2008-2013



SAMEERAN BORAH


1st, Class - XII



50 Nos. of Rank holders


In 11th Chemistry Olympiad-2012



JOY DEEP MEDHI


2nd, Class - XI



RAFAD AHMED


4th, Class - XI



MRIGANGA SHEKHAR KALITA


5th, Class - XI



UTPAL MAZUMDAR


6th, Class - XI



M. M. MASOOD


6th, Class - XI



ASIF AFSAR


6th, Class - XI



SIBANAN HAZARIKA


7th, Class - XI



ALAKESH DAS


7th, Class - XI



BHARGAV P. BORDOLOI


9th, Class - XI



SUDIPTA KATAKI


9th, Class - XI



HIRAK JYOTI DEKA


9th, Class - XI



PLABITA SARMAH


10th, Class - XI



SURAJ SARKAR


10th, Class - XI



ARIF AHMED


10th, Class - XI



MANISH DAS





MANISH DAS





JOYDEEP MEDHI





JOYDEEP MEDHI




© Ramanujan Junior College. Website Design & Maintain by WebGram Enterprise.